Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Date

Field

Visitor Team

Home Team

Time

July 14


Playoff Game - Single Elimination

Asotin County

Central Valley

5:30 PM

1
 


Please see following note concerning the rest of the schedule.

Asotin County

Ferris or University

TBA

July 15
 


Spokane

Asotin County

Ferris or University

TBA

July 16


Asotin

Asotin County

Ferris or University

TBA

July 16


Asotin

Asotin County

Ferris or University

TBA

We are playing Central Valley at Central Valley at 5:30. It is a loser out game. If we lose, then our season is over.

 If we win, then we will play in a best 2 out 3 series, with a game in Spokane on Wednesday, and games 2 and 3 (if necessary) in Asotin on Thursday. That series will be against Ferris or University, depending on the game results with Central Valley.



How we have done this year:

 

Date

Field

Visitor Team

Home Team

Time

Win/Loss


 

 

 

 

 

 


6-Jun

L-C

Asotin County

Lewis and Clark

3:30 PM

W (5-4)


6-Jun

L-C

Lewis and Clark

Asotin County

5:30 PM

W (7-1)


9-Jun

Asotin

Ferris

Asotin County

6:00 PM

W (3-1)


10-Jun

Colfax

Asotin County

Whitman County

5:30 PM

L (8-10)


12-Jun

Asotin

Gonzaga Prep

Asotin County

3:00 PM

W (16-6)


12-Jun

Asotin

Asotin County

Gonzaga Prep

5:30 PM

L (4-9)


13-Jun

Medical Lake

Asotin County

Medical Lake

1:00 PM

L  (4-7)


13-Jun

Medical Lake

Medical Lake

Asotin County

3:00 PM

W (6-4)


15-Jun

Pullman

Pullman

Asotin County

5:30 PM

W (2-0)


17-Jun

Newport

Asotin County

Newport

5:30 PM

W (9-7)


25-Jun

Ferris

Asotin County

Ferris

2:00 PM

L (1-10)


25-Jun

AK Jackson

West Valley

Asotin County

5:30 PM

W (8-2)


26-Jun

Asotin

Whitman County

Asotin County

5:30 PM

W (6-5)


29-Jun

Asotin

Asotin County

Pullman

5:30 PM

W (12-2)


30-Jun

Central Valley

Central Valley

Asotin County

5:30 PM

W (12-3)


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Wood  Bat Tournament

 

 

 


2-Jul

West Valley

Asotin County

Walla Walla

1:00 PM

L (0-8)


2-Jul

West Valley

Asotin County

West Valley

6:00 PM

L (0-10)


3-Jul

West Valley

Shadle Park

Asotin County

1:00 PM

W (6-4)


3-Jul

West Valley

Lake Stevens

Asotin County

6:00 PM

L (0-2)


4-Jul

Cheney

Asotin County

Cheney

9:00 AM

L (0-8)


 

 

 

 

 

 


6-Jul

McEuen Field

Asotin County

Cd'A Lakers

1:00 PM

L (6-8)


7-Jul

Asotin

Mead

Asotin County

5:30 PM

W (7-0)


8-Jul

Asotin

East Valley

Asotin County

1:00 PM

W (8-0)


8-Jul

Asotin

Asotin County

East Valley

3:00 PM

W (10-2)


9-Jul

NW Christian (Colbert)

NW Christian

Asotin County

12:00 PM

W (14-6)


9-Jul

University

Asotin County

University

5:30 PM

L (2-12)


11-Jul

Asotin

Freeman

Asotin County

11:00 AM

W (9-5)


14-Jul

League Playoffs

TBA

TBA

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Spokane 2009 Junior AA West League Standings

_______________________________


 

Team

Wins

Losses

Win %

Runs For

Runs Against

GB 


Ferris

17

1

0.944

152

41

 


Whitman County

14

4

0.778

122

85

3.0


Asotin County

12

6

0.667

120

89

5.0


Gonzaga Prep

8

9

0.471

116

134

8.5


Medical Lake

8

10

0.444

128

124

9.0


Lewis & Clark

5

12

0.294

89

130

11.5


Pullman

2

12

0.143

66

121

13.0



 


Games are subject to change.  This site will be updated as quickly as possible should a change take place.

Webfetti.com